The Champions of the Aguasabon

We are incredibly proud of the champions of our major tournaments. 
 
Past Club Champions
 
2016 Steve Folusewych  
2015 SJ Spadoni
2014 SJ Spadoni
2013 SJ Spadoni
2012 SJ Spadoni
2011 SJ Spadoni
2010 SJ Spadoni
2009 SJ Spadoni
2008 Ken Hanley
2007 Ken Hanley
2006 Bill Stachiw
2005 Terry Hay
2004 Trent Desaulniers
2003 Bill Solly
2002 Ken Hanley
2001 Ken Hanley
2000 Trent Desaulniers
 
 
Past Mens Open Champions
2016 Justin Archer
2015 SJ Spadoni
2014 SJ Spadoni
2013 Jarryd Brend
2012 Mark Wilanen
2011 Rollie Turrie
2010 SJ Spadoni
2009 Rollie Turrie
2008 Paul Malashewski and Steve Chapman
2007 Barry Caland
2006 Rollie Turrie
2005 Bill Seagris
2004 Robert Cumming
2003 Bill Seagris
2002 Rollie Turrie
2001 Sean Hay
2000 Bill Seagris
1999 Bill Stachiw
1998 Ken Hanley
 
 
2009 Aguasabon Masters Champs
2009 Aguasabon Masters Champs
 
Past Aguasabon Masters Champions
2016 SJ Spadoni, Andrew Bain, Darcy Donaldson, Lucas Bristow
 
2015 SJ Spadoni, Andrew Bain, Darcy Donaldson, Lucas Bristow
2014 Rob Untinen, Ryan Untinen, Jamie Depiero, Scott Wilke
2013 Rob Untinen, Ryan Untinen, Jamie Depiero, Scott Wilke
2012 SJ Spadoni, Andrew Bain, Darcy Donaldson, Lucas Bristow
2011 Bill Shewchuk, Brett Shewchuk, Nathan Breukleman, Robbie Untinen (Thunder Bay)
2010 Bill Shewchuk, Dan Naismith, Nathan Breukleman, Robbie Untinen (Thunder Bay)
2009 SJ Spadoni, Andrew Bain, Darcy Donaldson, Lucas Bristow
2008 SJ Spadoni, Andrew Bain, Darcy Donaldson, Lucas Bristow
2007 SJ Spadoni, Andrew Bain, Darcy Donaldson, Lucas Bristow
2006 Terry Hay, Bill Stachiw, Sean Hay, Doug Costa
2005 SJ Spadoni, Andrew Bain, Brad Young, Darcy Donaldson
2004 Frank Conci, Cory Southon, Ken Poirier, Dave Poirier (Thunder Bay)
2003 Tony Stokaluk, Steve Latta, Ron Compardo, Paul Stokaluk (Thunder Bay)
2002 SJ Spadoni, Matt Vanos, Dale Krystalovich, Scott Sarmiento
2001 Tony Stokaluk, Paul Stokaluk Jr., Ron Compardo, Rod Merkley (Thunder Bay)
2000 Doug Brown, Eric Griggs, Brad Young, Mark Amadeo (Marathon)
1999 Len Olsen, Gareth Payne, Bob Johnson, Rick Pesola (Thunder Bay)
1998 Mickey Harris, Alan Dale, Scott Mackay, Jack Lombara (Marathon)
1997 Bill Stachiw, Terry Hay, Sean Hay, Terry Cooper
 
Past 2-Man Champs:
2016 John McKinnon, Gil Boyer
2015 SJ Spadoni, Stan Spadoni Sr.
2014  Brad McMillan, Jack McMillan
2013  Steve Champan, Dylan Chapman
2012 - Steve Folusewych, Mike Figliomeni (Play-Off Win) 
 
 
Past 3-Man Champs
 
2016 - Drew Winters, Evan Barley, Len Winters
2015 - SJ Spadoni, Dan Spadoni, Dan Gellert
2014 - SJ Spadoni, Dan Spadoni, Dan Gellert
2013 - Drew Winters, Don Mills, Brent Mills
2012 - Mickey Harris, Dan Michano, Mike Dumas
2011 - Brad Lowndes, Rob Drover, Mike Rayasai
2010 - Brad McMillan, Steve Chapman, Bubba Hiller
 
 

Designed & Hosted by TBayIT