2013 Men's Nights will once again be held on Wednesday nights with tee off at 6:00 p.m. We ask that all players make every effort to be signed up by 5:30 to help in our organizing efforts. Feel free to call the Clubhouse and have the Staff add you to the list (825-3844). Our formats will vary from team formats to individual formats as we have taken in the feedback from previous years and will try to accomodate accordingly. Our 'Putt-Pot' will continue with 3-random players drawn nightly. All our welcome, grab a friend and join us every Wednesday!
 
* Non-Members can play at the low cost of only $15.00 green fees (taxes in) *
 
 
1. Wednesday,June 5th, 2013 "4 -Man Scramble (Blind Teams)"
Results: 1. S.J Spadoni, Nick McParland, Dean Nelson, Bubba Hiller, Josh Papineau (31) T2. Bob Fummerton, Ray Kurylo, Scott Adams, Myles Borsa T2. Trent Desaulniers, Jarryd Brend, Sean Terry, Dan Bourgeault
(34 in attendance)
 
2. Wednesday, June 12th, 2013 "Blind Partners (ESC Scoring)"
Results: 1. Team Hunter Bouchard, Shane Riley, Andrew Coe 2. Team Jarry Brend
(33 in attendance)
3. Wednesday, June 19th, 2013 "4 - Man Dice"
Results: T1. Sean Terry, Randy Burton, Shane Riley, Drew Winters (31) T1. Hunter Bouchard, Tyson Bouchard, Don Mills, Jamie Smith (31) T3. Andrew Coe, Steve Coe, Bob Fummerton, Tommy Long T3. Ryan Winters, Jarryd Brend, Ty Trichilo, Bill Savage
(32 in attendance)
 
 
2-Man Howard Solly (Net 6-6-6) Sunday, June 23rd:
* Congrats to our 2013 Champs = Steve and Dylan Chapman (Net 59.5)! *
2nd Place = Tommy Long, Louie Theriault
3rd Place = Danny Spadoni, Randy Burton
 
4. Wednesday, June 26th, 2013 " Tombstone " - Cancelled Due to Weather
 
5. Wednesday, July 3rd, 2013 "3-Man Scramble (14 holes)"
Results: T1. Dave Bajkiewicz, Bubba Hiller, Roddie Mackenzie (-7) T1. Steve Polesky, Andrew Coe, Bill Campbell (-7) T3. Paul Malashewski, Steve Champman, Horst Prager (-5) T3. Ryan Winters, Steve Folusewych, Chris Lake, Dean Nelson (-5)
(43 in Attendance)
 
6. Wednesday, July 10th, 2013 "4-Man 'Play 4 Count 3'"
Results: 1. Bobby Spadoni, Dave Bajkiewicz, Mark Figliomeni, Jim Berkowitz 2. Tyson Bouchard, Randy Lake, Jamie Smith, Brian Mills 3. Steve Folusewych, Bubba Hiller, Bill Campbell, Steve McParland
Closest To #2 - Sean Terry Closest To #8 - Jim Figliomeni
(36 in Attendance)
 
7. Wednesday July 17th, 2013 -" 4-Man'Texas Scramble'"
Results: 1. Mike Winters, Ryan Winters, Myles Borsa, Randy Lake 2. Gil Boyer, Tyson Bouchard, Roddy MacKenzie, Don Mills T3. Stan Spadoni Sr., Mike Flanagan, Ron Brend, Jarryd Brend T3. Dave Bajkiewicz, Scott Adams, Ray Bouchard, Paul Malashewski
 
8. Wednesday July 24th, 2013 -" 4-Man'Scramble'"
Results: Random Draws - Thanks to NWMO for sponsoring!
 
9. Wednesday July 31st, 2013 -" 3-Man Shamble"
Results: 1. Paul Malashewski, Steve Chapman, Randy Lake
(15 in Attendance)
 
10. Wednesday August 7th, 2013 -" Blind Partners x 3 "
Results: 1.
(23 in Attendance)
 
11. Wednesday August 14th, 2013 -" RyderCup"
Results: 1. Blue Team = 7 vs. Red Team = 4
(36 in Attendance)
  
12. Wednesday August 21st, 2013 - (34 in Attendance) 'Blind Parners'
 
13. Wednesday, August 28th, 2013 - (19 in Attendance) '3-Man'
 
14. Wednesday, September 4th, 2013 - 4-Man 'Dice' = (26 in Attendance)
 
15. Wednesday, September 11th, 2013 - Gross / Net 'Flighted' = (22 in Attendance)
 
16. Wednesday, September 18th, 2013 - 3-Man Scramble = (25 in Attendance)
 
 
 

Designed & Hosted by TBayIT